Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

GMG Community School District

  • Mrs. Janet Arends

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Katilyn Barnes

    English/Reading/Instructional Coach/JH & HS Student Council --JH Softball (Asst)/ JH Volleyball (Asst)
  • Ms. Annie Battles

    3rd Grade
  • Mr. Adam Bauder

    Elementary PE
  • Ms. Gayle Beck

    Lead Custodian/Boys Basketball Coach
  • Mr. Charles Beeler

    Technology Coordinator, 7-12 Band
  • Mr. Logan Benson

    Social Studies/Asst Girls Basketball Coach
  • Mr. Matt Boerm

    Industrial Technology/12th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Dr. Deb Boldt

    Special Education
  • Tammy Burt

    Para Professional Preschool
  • Mrs. Stacey Busch

    Curriculum Director
  • Ms. Rebecca Callahan

    6th Grade
  • Mrs. Ashley Castanon

    Nurse
  • Mr. Scott Chaney

    JH Football - Co-Head
  • Mr. Scott Chaney

    Special Education/PE Teacher
  • Mr. Dave Chubb

    JH Asst Boys Baseball Coach
  • Mrs. Angie Claassen

    Secondary School Office Manager
  • Mrs. Susan Crain

    6th Grade
  • Mrs. Kaitlyn Curtis

    Full Time Teacher (Sub for GMG)
  • Mr. Devon Diederichs

    Social Studies/Head Football Coach
  • Mrs. Patty Dillingham

    Food Service Director
  • Ms. Allie Dolan

    4th Grade
  • Ms. Melinda Dostal

    Nutritionist/Librarian Assistance
  • Mrs. Kim Drew

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Angie Dudley

    First Grade
  • Mr. Bryan Ellenbecker

    JH Boys Basketball (Head)
  • Mr. Bryan Ellenbecker

    Success Coordinator Teacher
  • Ms. Carley Epling

    Head Volleyball Coach
  • Mrs. Tracy Everts

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Casey Faircloth

    Special Education
  • Mrs. Taylor Fevold

    Full Time Teacher (Sub for GMG)
  • Ms. Madi Fillering

    HS Volleyball (Asst)
  • Mr. Jay Freese

    Building/Ground Supervisor/12th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Mr. Jay Freese

    HS Softball -(asst)
  • Chris Frimml

    Elementary Principal
  • Mrs. Emily Gale-Hazen

    Para Professional
  • Mrs, Karen Gale-Hazen

    HS Football & Basketball Cheerleader Coach
  • Mr. Jaimie Gargas

    Secondary Principal
  • Mrs. Leslie Gartin

    EL TAG, Robotics
  • Mrs. Leslie Gartin

    TAG / K-6 Music/ STEM Coach / Robotics
  • Mrs. Malaina Gerke

    Social Studies/MTSS Coordinator/7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Kaitlyn Gill

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Kerry Gill

    Elementary Office Manager
  • Mr. Kyle Hall

    JH Girls Basketball (Head)
  • Mr Wesley Hamor

    JH Baseball Coach (Head)
  • Mrs. Amber Harrington

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Sara Harris

    Preschool Extended Learning/Day Care
  • Ms. Sheila Harting

    JH Head Track
  • Ms. Sheila Harting

    Physical Education Teacher/10th Grade Class Sponsor/JH Track Coach (Head)
  • Mr. Pacen Hendricks

    HS Football (Asst)
  • Mrs. Amy Henze

    Kindergarten
  • Mr. Jose Hernandez

    Custodian
  • Mr. Todd Hinegardner

    HS Wrestling Coach (Head) -East Marshall Shared Position
  • Mrs. Kari Hornberg

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Melissa Huey

    Title I
  • Mrs. Angie Hutchens

    Nutritionist/Para Professional
  • Mr. Matt Jackson

    JH Football (Co-Head) /HS Baseball (Asst)
  • Mr. Matt Jackson

    Transportation Supervisor
  • Mrs. Jane Jordebreck

    Janitor
  • Mrs. Diane Karr

    Nutritionist/Para Professional
  • Ms. Rachel Kopriva

    K-12 Art/Art Club/JH Track Coach (Asst.)
  • Mrs. Darlene Koster

    Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Angie Larson

    Language Arts
  • Mr. Mick Long

    HS Girls Basketball (Head)/ HS Boys Baseball (Head)
  • Mr. Mick Long

    Mathematics/Head Girls Basketball Coach
  • Mrs. Katie Mathern

    School Business Official
  • Jessica Messerli

    5th Grade
  • Ms. Sam Meyers

    School Counselor
  • Stan Miller

    Head Custodian-Elementary
  • Ms. Tiya Montano

    Play/Drama/Speech
  • Ms. Tiya Montano

    Secondary English/Drama/Fall Play/Spring Musical/Large & Small Speech/Debate
  • Sheryl Mullikin

    K-12 Vocal Music/Drama and Spring Musical
  • Sheryl Mullikin

    Music Department-Both Buildings
  • Mrs. Erin Murty

    Ag Sciences/FFA Sponsor/Mentor Teacher/8th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Ms. Julie Musgrave

    Girls HS Track (Head)
  • Ms. Carrie Nesvik

    School Counselor
  • Callie Niedert

    Student Success Coodinator
  • Mrs. Lauren Ouderkirk

    3rd Grade
  • Ms. Eulalia Pena

    Spanish Club
  • Mrs. Eulalia Pena

    Spanish/Spanish Club
  • Mrs. Kaitlyn Perron

    Pre-K Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Jennifer Purvis

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Ms. Brittany Raymond

    iJAG Facilitator
  • Ms. Brittany Raymond

    JH Girls Softball - (Head)
  • Mrs. Ashley Rodgers

    Math/12th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Melissa Rook

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Lacy Rose

    Preschool Teacher
  • Mrs. Kristen Rosedale

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Braulia San Martin

    Nutritionist
  • Mrs. Autumn Sash

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Mr. Andy Schaffer

    Science
  • Mr. Joel Schoening

    Drama/Play/Vocal Music
  • Mr. Joel Schoening

    Vocal Music
  • Mrs. Melissa Sienknecht

    JH Head Volleyball Coach-(Head)
  • Mr. Randy Sienknecht

    HS Softball - (Head)
  • Mrs. Luann Slingluff

    1st Grade
  • Mrs. Jennifer Smith

    4th Grade
  • Mrs. Lori Staff

    Para
  • Ms. Julie Stahl

    Para Professional/Day Care
  • Mrs. Kym Stein

    Superintendent
  • Mrs. Peggy Stonewall

    Bus/ Para Professional
  • Mrs. Susan Strohbehn

    National Honor Society
  • Mrs. Susie Strohbehn

    Language Arts/Mentor Teacher/9th Grade Class Sponsor/National Honor Society
  • Mrs. Shelli Taylor

    5th Grade
  • Mr. Jeff Teske

    Science/7th Grade Class Sponsor
  • Mrs. Jeannie Tonner

    5th Grade
  • Ms. Julie Underhill

    Para Professional
  • Mrs. Kaylie Vajgrt

    Second Grade
  • Ms. Madysen Wall

    Family Consumer Science/FFCLA Sponsor/HS Cheerleading Sponsor
  • Amanda Weeks

    Para Professional
  • Ms. Tammy Woodbury

    HS Boys Track (Head)
  • Mrs. Kris Wurr

    Special Education